Accounting Hall of Fame Members

YearMember

1950George Oliver May

1950Robert Hiester Montgomery

1950William A. Paton

1951Sir Arthur Lowes Dickinson

1951Henry Rand Hatfield

1952Elijah Watt Sells

1952Victor Hermann Stempf

1953Arthur Edward Andersen

1953Thomas Coleman Andrews

1953Charles Ezra Sprague

1953Joseph Edmund Sterrett

1954Carman George Blough

1954Samuel John Broad

1954Thomas H. Sanders

1954Hiram Thompson Scovill

1955Percival Flack Brundage

1956Ananias Charles AC Littleton

1957Roy Bernard Kester

1957Hermann Clinton Miller

1958Harry Anson Finney

1958Arthur Bevins Foye

1958Donald Putnam Perry

1959Marquis George Eaton

1960Maurice H. Stans

1961Eric Louis Kohler

1962No Inductees

1963Andrew Barr

1963Lloyd Morey

1964Paul Franklin Grady

1964Perry Empey Mason

1965James Loring Peirce

1966No Inductees

1967No Inductees

1968George Davis Bailey

1968John Lansing Carey

1968William Welling Werntz

1969No Inductees

1970No Inductees

1971No Inductees

1972No Inductees

1973No Inductees

1974Robert Martin Trueblood

1975Leonard Paul Spacek

1976John William Queenan

1977Howard Irwin Ross

1978Robert Kuhn Mautz

1979Maurice Moonitz

1980Marshall Smith Armstrong

1981Elmer Boyd Staats

1982Herbert Elmer Miller

1983Sidney Davidson

1984Lord Henry Alexander Benson

1985Oscar Strand Gellein

1986Robert Newton Anthony

1987Philip Leroy Defliese

1988Norton Moore Bedford

1989Yuji Ijiri

1990Charles Thomas Horngren

1991Raymond John Chambers

1992David Solomons

1993Richard Thomas Baker

1994Robert Thomas Sprouse

1995William Wager Cooper

1996William Henry Beaver

1996Charles A. Bowsher

1996Donald James Kirk

1997Thomas Junior Burns

1997John C. Sandy Burton

1998Arthur Ramer Wyatt

1999J. Michael Cook

1999Ray John Groves

2000Joel Stanley Demski

2000Shaun Fenton OMalley

2000Ross Macgregor Skinner

2000Charles Waldo Haskins

2001Nicholas Dopuch

2001James Don Edwards

2002Stephen Addam Zeff

2003Philip W. Bell

2003Edgar O. Edwards

2003James J. Leisenring

2004Dennis Robert Beresford

2004Gerald Albert Feltham

2004William Joseph Vatter

2005William Threipland Baxter

2005Edmund L. Jenkins

2006Robert Samuel Kaplan

2006Robert Raymond Sterling

2007Katherine Schipper

2008Anthony George Hopwood

2008Walter Paul Schuetze

2009Thomas Richard Dyckman

2009Raymond John Ball

2010David Michael Walker

2011Gary John Previts

2011Reed Karl Storey

2012Robert Henry Herz

2013Sir David Philip Tweedie

2014Abraham Jacob Briloff

2014William Rudolph Kinney Jr.

2015James Arvid Ohlson

2016No Inductees

2017No Inductees